´ëÇÑÀ̽ÄÇÐȸ Asian Transplantation Week 2022(ATW 2022) 1ÀÏÂ÷ : 2022-11-17±³À°ÀÏÀÚ : 2022-11-17
±³À°Àå¼Ò : ¼¿ï ÄÜ·¡µå È£ÅÚ
±³À°ÁÖÁ¦ :
Asian Transplantation Week 2022(ATW 2022) 1ÀÏÂ÷ÁÖÃÖ±â°ü : ´ëÇÑÀ̽ÄÇÐȸ
´ã´çÀÚ : ATW2022»ç¹«±¹
¿¬¶ôó : 070-4603-1252
À̸ÞÀÏ :
atweek@insession.co.kr ±³À°Á¾·ù : ³»°ú, ¿Ü°ú, ¼Ò¾Æû¼Ò³â°ú, ÈäºÎ¿Ü°ú, Áø´Ü°Ë»çÀÇÇаú, º´¸®°ú
Âü¼®¿¹»óÀοø : 1000¸í
Èñ¸ÁÆòÁ¡ : 6Á¡
Áö¿ª :
¼¿ïƯº°½Ã±³À°½Ã°£ : 25 ½Ã°£ 51ºÐ
¼¼ºÎ¼ö°·á : 300,000¿ø
ºñ°í »çÀüµî·ÏÁ¤È¸¿ø 15¸¸¿ø / ÁØȸ¿ø 7¸¸¿øºñȸ¿ø 25¸¸¿ø / 12¸¸¿øÇöÀåµî·ÏÁ¤È¸¿ø 20¸¸¿ø / ÁØȸ¿ø 10¸¸¿øºñȸ¿ø 30¸¸¿ø / 15¸¸¿ø
±¸ºÐ ¿ùÀÏ °ÀÇ½Ç ½Ã°£ ±³À°Á¦¸ñ °»ç¸í(¼Ò¼Ó) Çʼö°ú¸ñ
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 08:30~08:45 Right Lobe Graft (Open) Rey-Heng Hu(National Taiwan University Hospital)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 08:45~09:00 Right Lobe Graft (Lap) Gyu-seong Choi(Sungkyunkwan University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 09:00~09:15 Right Lobe Graft (Robot) Gi Hong Choi(Yonsei University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 09:15~09:30 Left Lobe Graft (Open) Susumu Eguchi(Nagasaki University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 09:30~09:45 Monosegment (Open) Mureo Kasahara(National Center for Child Health and Development (NCCHD))
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 3F-1 09:45~10:00 Panel discussion all speakers()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 08:30~09:00 Retroperitoneal Laparoscopic Living Donor Nephrectomy Thai Minh Sam(Cho Ray Hosptial)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 09:00~09:30 Robotic kidney transplantation Tzvetanov Ivo G(University of Illinois)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 09:30~10:00 Pancreas transplantation Young Hoon Kim(Asan Medical Center University of Ulsan)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 08:30~08:50 Organ Trafficking Ghazali Ahmad(National Heart Institute)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 08:50~09:10 Financial Neutrality Curie Ahn(National Medical Center)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 09:10~09:30 COVID 19 impact on Economic inequity Terence Kee(SingHealth)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 09:30~09:50 How to overcome the cultural barriers in deceased organ donation in Asia? Jeremy Chapman(Westmead Hospital)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 5F-2 09:50~10:00 Q&A all speakers()
ÈÞ½Ä 11-17 10:00~10:30 Coffee Break ()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 10:30~10:45 Standar Recipient Hepatectomy Toru Ikegami(Kyushu University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 10:45~11:00 High Hilar Dissection Nam-Joon Yi(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 11:00~11:15 Outflow Reconstruction-Rt & Lt Graft Yuji Soejima(Shinshu University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 11:15~11:30 Hepatic Arterial Reconstruction Tsan-Shiun Lin(Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 11:30~11:45 Biliary Reconstruction Subhash Gupta(Max Saket Hospital)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 3F-1 11:45~12:00 Panel discussion all speakers()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 10:30~10:48 Heart Jae Suk Yoo(Asan Medical Center University of Ulsan)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 10:48~11:06 Lung Woosik Yu(Ajou University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 11:06~11:24 Liver Dong-Hwan Jung(Asan Medical Center University of Ulsan)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 11:24~11:42 Kidney Jeong-Kye Hwang(The Catholic University of Korea)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 11:42~12:00 Pancreas Byung Hyun Choi(Pusan National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 10:30~10:45 Introduction & the ASTREG Registry Curie Ahn(National Medical Center)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 10:45~11:00 Establishment of a multinational global registry - Extrapolation to ASTREG (Zoom) Mar Carmona(Dr. Peset University Hospital)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:00~11:20 Establishment of an ideal national registry – Application to ASTREG-N Dale Gardner(NHS Blood and Transplant)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:20~11:40 Establishment of data security, big data, seamless flow of data from the national registry to the international registry Jeremy Chapman(Westmead Hospital)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:40~12:00 Panel discussion Terence Kee(SingHealth)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:40~12:00 Panel discussion Yuki Nakagawa(Juntendo University)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:40~12:00 Panel discussion Dale Gardner(NHS Blood and Transplant)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:40~12:00 Panel discussion Vasanti Ramesh(Vardhman Mahavir Medical College and Safdarjung Hospital)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:40~12:00 Panel discussion Curie Ahn(National Medical Center)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 6F-1 11:40~12:00 Panel discussion Jeremy Chapman(Westmead Hospital)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 10:30~10:50 Assessment of public awareness using a standardized survey platform Samuel Lee(Hallym University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 10:50~11:10 Transplantation Game as a tool for raising public awareness Ik Jin Yun(Konkuk University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 11:10~11:30 Impact of school education in deceased organ donation Jieun Oh(Hallym University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 11:30~11:50 How to overcome the cultural barriers in deceased organ donation in China Wenshi Jang(The Second Affiliated Hospital Medical University of Guangxi)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 5F-2 11:50~12:00 Q&A all speakers()
±âŸ 11-17 Room 3F-1 12:00~13:00 Luncheon Symposium 1 ()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 13:00~13:15 Standard Evaluation & Selection Process for Living Donor Candidate Deniz Balci(Ankara University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 13:15~13:30 How to Overcome Obstacles of Living Donor Hepatectomy-Volume and Anatomical Barriers Nobuhisa Akamatsu(Tokyo University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 13:30~13:45 How to Optimize the Patient with HRS/HPS/PPH Jun-Gol Song(Asan Medical Center University of Ulsan)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 13:45~14:00 Perioperative Management for ALF or ACLF Patients Kenneth Chok(University of Hong Kong)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 14:00~14:15 Down-staging for Advanced HCC-Real Practice & Outcome Albert Chan(University of Hong Kong)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 3F-1 14:15~14:30 Panel discussion all speakers()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 13:00~13:30 Diabetes mellitus Sydney Tang(University of Hong Kong)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 13:30~14:00 Cardiovascular diseases Shang-Feng Tsai(Taichung Veterans General Hospital)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 14:00~14:30 Bone mineral disorders Gang-Jee Ko(Korea University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 13:00~13:22 Mechanisms of allo-immune responses Eun Young Choi(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 13:22~13:44 B cells in transplantation Tae Jin Kim(Sungkyunkwan University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 13:44~14:06 Mechanisms of immune tolerance Byungsuk Kwon(University of Ulsan)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 14:06~14:28 Development of immunosuppressants Su-Kil Seo(Inje University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 13:00~13:25 Kidney Beom Jin Lim(Yonsei University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 13:25~13:50 Heart Jung-Sun Kim(Sungkyunkwan University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 13:50~14:15 Liver Haeryoung Kim(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-2 13:00~13:30 Transplantation and invasive fungal infections In Young Yoo(The Catholic University of Korea)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-2 13:30~14:00 Covid-19 and Transplantation Soo-Kyung Kim(Ewha Womans University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-2 14:00~14:30 Malignancy after Kidney Transplantation in Korea Yong Jung Park(Yonsei University)
ÈÞ½Ä 11-17 14:30~15:00 Coffee Break ()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 15:00~15:15 Complications and Long-term Outcome in Living Donor Hepatectomy Gyu-seong Choi(Sungkyunkwan University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 15:15~15:30 How to Optimize Immunosuppression Susumu Eguchi(Nagasaki University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 15:30~15:45 Prophylaxis for Posttransplant Infection Sang Il Kim(The Catholic University of Korea)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 15:45~16:00 How to Manage Vascular Complication in Recipient Gi-Young Ko(Asan Medical Center University of Ulsan)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 16:00~16:15 How to Manage Biliary Complication in Recipient Dong Ki Lee(Yonsei University)
Åä·Ð 11-17 Room 3F-1 16:15~16:30 Panel discussion all speakers()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 15:00~15:30 High resolution HLA typing and epilet Susan S. Wan(University of Sydney)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 15:30~16:00 Molecular biopsy markers Philip Halloran(University of Alberta)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-1 16:00~16:30 New noninvasive markers Jamil R. Azzi(Harvard University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 15:00~15:22 Overview of xenotransplantation immunology Chung-Gyu Park(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 15:22~15:44 Macrophages in xenotransplantation Shuji Miyagawa(Osaka University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 15:44~16:06 T and B cell responses in xenotransplantation David K.C. Cooper(Harvard University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 6F-1 16:06~16:28 The immunosuppression protocol for xenotransplantation of Gal KO/hCD55-59 porcine islets reverse the diabetic rhesus Wei Wang(The Third Xiangya Hospital)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 15:00~15:30 Latent tuberculosis in SOT recipients: how to manage? Sung-Han Kim(Asan Medical Center University of Ulsan)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 15:30~16:00 Active tuberculosis in KT Korean big data analysis Hajeong Lee(Seoul National University)
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 5F-2 16:00~16:30 Non-tuberculous mycobacterial infection in transplant field Byung Woo Jhun(Sungkyunkwan University)
±âŸ 11-17 Room 3F-1 16:30~17:00 Opening Ceremony ()
±³À°½Ã°£ 11-17 Room 3F-1 17:00~17:30 The Failing Allograft: Updates from The KDIGO Challenges Conference Roslyn Mannon(University of Nebraska)
±âŸ 11-17 Room 3F-1 17:30~18:30 KST Board Meeting ()
±âŸ 11-17 Room 5F-1 18:30~20:00 Welcome Reception ()